YOUNG ACHIEVERS
Name | Area of Acievement | Prize Achieved | Year | Certificates |
Dundi Harish | Chess Men | South Zone | 2022-23 | View |
G Manjunatha | Judo Men | All India | 2022-23 | View |
G Manjunatha | Judo Men 81 Kg | First Prize | 2022-23 | View |
Kumar K K | Hand Ball Men | South Zone | 2022-23 | View |
Pramod Kumar | Hand Ball Men | South Zone | 2022-23 | View |
Ravindra Naik | Judo Men 66 Kg | Second Prize | 2022-23 | View |
Vijaykumar R | Judo Men 60 Kg | Second Prize | 2022-23 | View |
Thimmesh R | Judo Men 60 Kg | Third Prize | 2022-23 | View |
A Group of Fourteen Students. | Folk Dance at Kottur | First Prize | 2022-23 | View |
Vindhu. K | Academic (B.Sc.) | VII Rank | 2021-22 | View |
A Group of Twenty Two Students. | NCC Parade- 75th Independance Day | First | 2021-22 | View |
P.Bramarambika | Paper Presentation | First | 2021-22 | View |
K.V.Anusha | Poster Making Competition | First | 2021-22 | View |
K.V.Anusha | Collage Making Competition | Second | 2021-22 | View |
P.Bramarambika | Folk song (solo) Competition | Second | 2021-22 | View |
A.M.Shravya | Bharatanatyam | Second | 2021-22 | View |
A Group of Eight Students | Octogan 2022 "A Carnival for Youth" | Runner up | 2021-22 | View |
Kavya.S | Academic (B.Sc.) | V Rank | 2020-21 | View |
Pooja.B | Academic (B.Sc.) | VI Rank | 2020-21 | View |
M.B.Sangeetha | NSS, National South Zone Camp | NationalRepublic Day Parade Camp | 2020-21 | View |
Ummera.N | Speech Competition | Third | 2019-20 | View |
Bharath.T | Quiz Competition | First | 2019-20 | View |
Ummera.N | Pick and Speak | First | 2019-20 | View |
Bharath.T | Speech Competition | First | 2019-20 | View |
Shambulinga.H | Debate Competition | First | 2018-19 | View |
Chetana.H | Debate Competition | Second | 2018-19 | View |
Ummera.N | Science Lecture Contest | Third | 2018-19 | View |
Ummera.N | Science Model Exhibition | Third | 2018-19 | View |
Sumithra.M.V | Gandhi Vichar Samskar Examination | Second | 2018-19 | View |
Ranjitha.U.K | Gandhi Vichar Samskar Examination | Third | 2018-19 | View |
Ummera.N | Pick and Speak Competition | First | 2018-19 | View |
Group of 6 Students | Quiz Competition & Essay Writing | Third & Second | 2018-19 | View |
Pallavi.M.R | Science Model Exhibition | Second | 2017-18 | View |
Bharath.T | Debate Competition | Second | 2017-18 | View |
Bharath.T | Pick and Speak Competition | Second | 2017-18 | View |
D.Monika | Science Lecture Contest | Consolation | 2017-18 | View |
Bharath.T | Pick and Speak Competition | Third | 2017-18 | View |
Bharath.T | Speech Competition | Second | 2017-18 | View |